A new meeting in "3+3" format is planned. Lavrov
During the press conference held after the talks with Azerbaijani Foreign Minister Jeyhun Bayramov,  Russian Foreign Minister Sergey Lavrov stated, "The new session dedicated to the South Caucasus in the "3+3" format is being prepared, the dates and agenda are now being agreed upon."
"We also talked about the activity of the regional consultative platform; I mean the three South Caucasian republics and their three neighbors: Russia, Iran, and Turkey. It was once the initiative of the President of Azerbaijan; the first meeting took place. And now we are preparing another such event and agreeing on specific dates and agenda," he said.
The first session of the cooperation platform in the "3+3" format, which was dedicated to the issues of ensuring peace and stability in the South Caucasus, took place at the level of deputy foreign ministers on December 10, 2021, in Moscow.