The sale of shares of Team Telecom Armenia has started
Team Telecom Armenia is starting the sale of shares today, allowing everyone to participate in the development of the technology company with 100% Armenian capital and to share the success.
The company is allocating 40 million shares with a total value of 8 billion 240 million drams through the initial public offering (IPO).
Shares can be purchased through the MyInvest platform of the MyAmeria application, by visiting any branch of Ameriabank and filling out the application order or by sending the completed application-order form to Ameriabank's e-mail address. To:
I want to remind you that the company will direct the funds involved in expanding the fiber optic NGN network in the entire territory of Armenia, launching the 5G mobile network, and activating new international channels. Working in the field of digital technologies, the company will also pay great attention to the introduction of modern digital tools and solutions and the implementation of other ambitious projects.
Details can be found here.