"Armenian-Russian relations are maximally sincere." Sona Ghazaryan (VIDEO)
Sona Ghazaryan, deputy of the NA "Civil Contract" faction, is the "Radar Chat" program guest at the Radar Armenia booth. He referred to the "Humanitarian situation in Nagorno-Karabakh" resolution adopted by the PACE and the advisory of the same name, which condemns Azerbaijan's military operations against Nagorno-Karabakh on September 19, 2023.
He spoke about Armenian-Russian relations, the possibility of signing a peace agreement by the end of the year, and the essential highlights of Nikol Pashinyan's speech at the Council of Ministers.
According to the deputy, PACE has included all its mechanisms in the resolution, and the European capitals have a clear position regarding the ethnic cleansing of Nagorno-Karabakh.
Speaking about Nikol Pashinyan's speech at the Council of Ministers yesterday, Ghazaryan noticed that the standing ovation was an appreciation of the Prime Minister's speech.
The deputy answered the question about current Armenian-Russian relations. "Relations are maximally honest."
Regarding the visit to Brussels, Sona Ghazaryan mentioned that we should try to achieve success on the Brussels platform. "It is not desirable to have a peace agreement on paper that will be violated the next day."