The complete construction of "Cascade" according to the imagination of a prestigious French architect
The mayor of Yerevan, Tigran Avinyan, is in Paris. He visited the "WILMOTTE & ASSOCIÉS ARCHITECTES" architectural organization and met the prestigious French architect Jean-Michel Wilmot. Wilmot recently visited Yerevan with a group of architects to get acquainted with the areas of the "Cascade" complex and Noragigh district.
Today, the esteemed architect unveiled the much-anticipated conceptual proposals for two significant urban development projects to the Mayor of Yerevan, marking a crucial step in the city's future development.
Referring to the complete construction of the "Cascade" complex, Mayor Avinyan noted that two final projects are being discussed. Both will be presented to the people of Yerevan and put up for public discussion.
The Noragigh district is also being considered to become Yerevan's new center, which will not only provide an opportunity to combine the new and traditional urban environments but also provide solutions to the problems accumulated over decades.