Questions of further cooperation between Armenia and France in civil aviation were discussed
On May 14, a meeting was held in the Civil Aviation Committee between the Chairman of the Committee, Mihran Khachatryan, and the Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Ambassador of France to Armenia, Olivier Decotigny, the attaché for economic and technical cooperation of the French Embassy in Armenia, William Boggis, and the General Directorate of Civil Aviation Europe of the Republic of France, Jerome Lezugh, the head of international cooperation with CIS and Turkey.
During the meeting, issues related to strengthening and expanding further cooperation in civil aviation between the two friendly countries were discussed.
During the meeting, the technical agreement in the field of aviation between the Civil Aviation Committee of the Ministry of Territorial Management and Infrastructure of the Republic of Armenia and the General Directorate of Civil Aviation of the Ministry of Ecological Transitions and Territorial Proportional Development of the Republic of France was signed.
The signing of the agreement aims to expand Armenia's existing cooperation with France in civil aviation by involving relevant specialists and exchanging professional knowledge and best practices.