Precipitation will continue, and air temperature will decrease
In the republic's territory, rain and thunder are expected from time to time in most regions on May 14-16, on the nights of May 17th and 18th in some regions, and intense hail is also possible in some regions. Some regions expect a short rain in the afternoon of May 18.
The wind is south-westerly at 3-5 m/s; during a thunderstorm, wind intensification is expected at a speed of 18-23 m/s. The air temperature will gradually decrease by 4-6 degrees during the afternoon of May 14 and by 2-3 degrees during the night of May 15th.
In Yerevan on May 14-16, the night of the 17th is expected from time to time. In the evening hours of the 17th, on the night of the 18th, rain and thunderstorms are possible, intense in some parts of the city. Hail is also possible. During thunderstorms, wind intensifies at a speed of 16-20 m/s. Weather without precipitation is expected in the afternoon of May 18.