The US is increasing its support to Armenia
USAID reports that "The USA is increasing the support provided to Armenia.
This bulletin was published jointly with the US State Department, the Agency for International Development, and the International Development Finance Corporation in support of Armenia during the European Union-United States of America-Armenia high-level meeting.
Since 1992, the United States has invested nearly $3.3 billion in Armenia to support democratic reform, economic growth, and resilience and to provide humanitarian assistance. Consistent with its commitment to promote the development of a peaceful, democratic, and prosperous Armenia for future generations, the United States has taken the following steps with Armenian partners:
In partnership with Congress, USAID will provide $33 million in support to the people of Armenia to help people displaced by the recent hostilities, strengthen the energy sector, combat food security issues, promote economic stability, digital governance, and regional integration, and protect human rights."