Precipitation is expected in most of the districts
On the republic's territory, precipitation is expected on March 5 and 7 in some regions and the 6th in a significant part. Weather without rainfall is expected on March 8-9.
The wind is from the south: 4-6 m/s on the night of March 5 and 7; wind intensification is expected in some regions: 18-22 m/s, on the 6th - 25-30 m/s. The air temperature will gradually rise by 6-9 degrees during the day on March 5 and 6 and by 3-5 degrees at night.
Due to the passage of the cyclone on March 6, wind intensification is expected in the republic's territory. 25-30 m/s in Shirak, Lori, Tavush, Gegharkunik, Aragatsotn, Vayots Dzor, Kotayk, Syunik and Artsakh, up to 17-20 m/s in Armavir, Ararat and Yerevan.
On March 5-6, on the night of the 7th, short rain is expected from time to time in Yerevan. In the afternoon of March 7, 8-9, weather without precipitation is expected. Wind intensification is scheduled on March 6: 17-20 m/s.