On the territory of the Republic, in the afternoon of September 22-23, in the evening hours of the 24th, and on the night of the 25th, short-term rain and thunder are expected in some regions. On the afternoon of September 25 and the 26th, weather without precipitation is expected.
The wind is south-westerly at 2-5 m/s; during a thunderstorm, wind intensification is expected at a speed of 15-17 m/s. The air temperature will gradually decrease by 4-5, on the 25th, by another 3-4 degrees.
Weather without precipitation is expected in Yerevan on the night of September 22, 23-24, in the afternoon of the 25th, and on the 26th. On the afternoon of September 22, on the night of the 25th, a short rain and thunderstorm are expected; during the thunderstorm, the wind will increase at a speed of 15-17 m/s.