The damages caused by the Azerbaijani aggression were presented at the government session
At the meeting of the Government of the Republic of Armenia, the Minister of Emergency Situations Armen Pambukhchyan presented the damages caused by the Azerbaijani aggression. The minister informed that as a result of the attack, the Kechut reservoir was damaged, where two shells fell. In the Vayots Dzor marz, guest houses, sanatoriums, the building of the fire rescue squad of the rescue service, personal cars, and other property were damaged.
According to the minister, in a number of settlements in the Syunik region, we have breakdowns of electricity supply lines, and wheat fields have been damaged. 55-60 houses were destroyed in the drought. "We also have emergency vehicles, which were damaged by shelling again in Syunik Marz."
Pashinyan was instructed to take inventory of the problems achieved to provide adequate funds for full rehabilitation efforts. "And private persons, communities, and companies should be supported so that the damages they suffered are restored."
Kristine Grigoryan, HRD of the RA, noted that Azerbaijan targeted the civilian population. "We have recorded the death of 1 civilians injured by shrapnel. There are six civilians wounded."