The Azerbaijani attack has displaced at least 2,570 people
Christine Grigoryan, HRD of the RA, informed that since the morning, the Human Rights Defender's fact-finding work continued in Syunik, Vayots Dzor, and Gegharkunik regions in the communities under Azerbaijani attack.
According to the report of HRD. "Azerbaijani armed forces are targeting the civilian population. According to the data collected by the HRD, the number of civilians wounded is four at the moment, two of whom were visited by the Defender's representatives in the hospital.
According to the data collected by the defender's office, at least 2,570 people have been displaced from their homes in Sotk, Norabak, Kut, Azat, Airk, Tretuk, and Kutakavan in the Gegharkunik region, Chakaten, Shikahogh, Srashen, Nerkin Hand, Aghitu, Akner,  Verin Shen communities in Syunik region,
Most displaced are women, children, and older people, including people with disabilities.
The children of the mentioned communities, in addition to the displacement and the difficult psychological situation, are deprived of the opportunity to realize the right to education.
As we informed earlier, the Defender's staff recorded cases targeting emergency vehicles.
There is also much evidence of shelling and disrupting civilian infrastructure: people's homes, communications, electricity, and other civilian infrastructure. There are many destructions in the Sock, Kut, Krashen, and Verishen communities; similar facts were collected in Geghamasar, Aghitu, Srashen, and Noravan communities.
There is a lot of material damage to people who are continuously attacked, particularly to movable and other property and in the form of domestic animals.
As a result of the Azerbaijani shelling, fires broke out in several communities, especially in Sotk and the forest areas of Jermuk city, including more than 9 hectares of territory. The work of the rescuers is further complicated by the fact that some of the fires are located in the control zone of the Azerbaijani military. In some cases, these areas are actively bombarded.
The recorded level of Armenian hatred in the Azerbaijani media domain, including by government officials, is hazardous and, according to previous experience, generates a high risk of war crimes by the Azerbaijani armed forces.
Data and evidence intensively obtained and analyzed by the defender's staff are sent in writing to international organizations and other actors with international legal justifications.