The enemy hit the Sotky school
Edgar Petrosyan, head of the media department of the Vardenis municipality, said in a conversation with Radar Armenia that as a result of today's firing by the enemy in Vardenis, there were no casualties among the citizens; three people were lightly injured.
According to him, the citizens were evacuated at night; the injured were taken to different medical centers. "Of the infrastructures, only Sotki school was hit. Several houses were also shelled in Sotk village.
Petrosyan also informed that at this moment, the shootings had weakened a little. "The intensity has weakened, but it's not like they don't shoot."
It is worth noting that on September 13, at 00:05, the units of the Azerbaijani Armed Forces started firing intensively from artillery and large-caliber rifles in the direction of Goris, Sotk, and Jermuk towards the Armenian positions, targeting the civilian population as well.