"Russia is solving the issue of leaving Artsakh as part of Azerbaijan." Nina Karapetyans (VIDEO)
23 August 2023, 20:00
Human rights activist Nina Karapetyants is the guest of the "Radar Chat" program at the Radar Armenia booth. He referred to the situation in Artsakh, talked about the new Lavrov plan, expectations from the West, messages from Artsakh authorities, internal political processes, the policy adopted by Russia, and what the public should do.
Speaking about Artsakh's internal political processes, Karapetyants emphasizes that he has significant reservations about the current government and those with ambitions, then adds that there is no significant difference in which pro-Kremlin force is in power in Artsakh.
Referring to the new Lavrov plan and Russia's policy regarding Artsakh and Armenia in general, he said that it is essential that Russia that Artsakh be part of Azerbaijan. "Russia is solving the issue of leaving Artsakh on the territory of Azerbaijan," stressed Karapetyants.