"There were clashes, who will answer? Kocharyan or Garegin the Second?" Davit Stepanyan (VIDEO)
Political scientist Davit Stepanyan is the guest of Radar Armenia's "Radar Conversation" program.
He referred to Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan's press conference held yesterday, talked about the main emphasis, the "Tavouch for the Motherland" movement, the clergy involved in the struggle, the Pashinyan-Putin meeting, the West-Armenia relations, and the importance of border demarcation.
According to Davit Stepanyan, Robert Kocharyan lost his face a long time ago. "Robert Kocharyan never had his own face. He was never elected, always appointed. Robert Kocharyan is not understandable for our society. An attempt is being made to clericalize political processes. If there were clashes, people were killed, who will answer, Kocharyan or Garegin the Second? I do not accept Garegin the Second, I do not accept the archbishops. they serve the interests of another country. Dirty politics will not be carried out in the name of the church."
Referring to Nikol Pashinyan's visit to Moscow, the political scientist noted that Nikol Pashinyan's going to Moscow or not is not interesting to the West. behavior is important. "Today, Putin will use Armenia's economic dependence against Nikol Pashinyan."