"40 tons of flour is the daily norm for 120 thousand people." Levon Barseghyan (VIDEO)
30 August 2023, 20:00
Levon Barseghyan, the chairman of the board of the "Asparez" Club of journalists, is the guest of the "Radar Chat" program at the Radar Armenia booth.
He referred to the humanitarian crisis created in Artsakh and talked about the internal political turmoil and escaping the created situation.
According to him, even if Araik Harutyunyan resigns, organizing any elections in Artsakh will be very difficult because every shock there will give Aliyev an additional chance to attack. Referring to the humanitarian aid sent to Artsakh by the Red Crescent of Azerbaijan, he noted, "40 tons of flour is the daily norm for 120,000 people. Armenia has many reasons to launch a serious political campaign against Aliyev. Azerbaijan gives every day an opportunity for Armenia to address the UN Security Council daily."
Barseghyan believes that from the point of view of global propaganda, Armenia should resort to strenuous enough measures to make the world understand that this is a war between dictatorship and democracy.