I don't think they win a war by praying." Armen Martirosyan (VIDEO)
17 August 2023, 20:00
Armen Martirosyan, director of "Antares" publishing house, is the "Radar Chat" program guest at the Radar Armenia booth. He referred to the developments around Artsakh and Armenia, the actions of society in the created situation, the influence of intellectuals, and the importance of speech. Also, he spoke about the internal political processes taking place in Armenia.
Speaking about the created situation, Armen Martirosyan compared it to cancer, then noted that at the time, when it was necessary to treat the flu, you did not treat it, "Now you have decided to treat cancer in the 4th stage. I don't think they win a war by praying."
While talking about the change of government, he emphasized that he does not like this government, but he will not allow it to be a second government, "The government can be changed, but there cannot be two governments in Armenia."
In his opinion, all cultural institutions should be denationalized because Armenia bought its intellectuals with bribes.