"The opposition expresses confidence in the Prime Minister without starting a no-confidence process," Edgar Ghazaryan (VIDEO)
Public and political figure Edgar Ghazaryan is the guest of the "Radar Chat" program at the Radar Armenia booth. He referred to the current situation in the internal political life of Armenia and talked about what the opposition should do.
- What should the opposition do today that it is not doing?
- It should do what it originally intended. In other words, to continue the struggle at any cost and add their parliamentary opportunities. From August 2, 2022, the opposition has the constitutional right to start a process of expressing no confidence in the Prime Minister. They don't do it. The constitution allows that opportunity, but they need to use that opportunity. As painful as it is to say, perhaps it is painful for them to hear, but it means expressing confidence in the Prime Minister.