Wednesday, 28 February 2024
Armenia again provided humanitarian aid to Ukraine and announced the following (PHOTOS)
9 February, 10:24
On February 8, the following humanitarian aid from the headquarters of the Union of Armenians of Ukraine, which the RA government provided, was transferred to the National Military Medical Center "Main Military Clinical Hospital." We learn about this from the message of the RA Embassy in Ukraine.
In total, about 10 tons of medicines and other medicines were transferred.
The event was attended by Ukraine's Deputy Minister of Defense Natalya Kalmykova, RA Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to Ukraine Vladimir Karapetyan, Military Attaché of the RA Embassy Hamik Sayadyan, Head of the Staff of the Union of Armenians of Ukraine Davit Mkrtchyan, and members of the union, Bishop Markos Hovhannisyan, leader of the Ukrainian Diocese of the Armenian Apostolic Church, and others.
Natalya Kalmikova, Vladimir Karapetyan, and Davit Mkrtchyan gave short speeches.
Remember that the previous humanitarian aid was transferred to the military hospital in the Dnepropetrovsk region on February 1 of this year. The next one will be given to one of Kharkiv's hospitals.