The establishment of a strategic partnership between Armenia and Georgia will reveal new horizons
Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan sent a congratulatory message to Georgian Prime Minister Irakli Kobakhidze on the occasion of his assuming the post of head of government. The message states:
"I warmly congratulate you on assuming the position of head of the government of Georgia and wish you success in serving this critical and responsible mission for the benefit of Georgia and the Georgian people.
Developing and deepening multi-sectoral cooperation with friendly Georgia is one of the priorities of the Armenian government's foreign policy.
Establishing a strategic partnership between the Republic of Armenia and Georgia will reveal new horizons for expanding bilateral cooperation in all fields.
I reaffirm the Armenian government's and myself's willingness to cooperate closely with your government for the benefit of our countries and brotherly peoples."