The Prime Minister's working visit to Moldova has ended
As part of his working visit to Moldova, Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan met with representatives of the local Armenian community at the palace of Romanian-Armenian diplomat and businessman Manuk Bey.
The Prime Minister presented details about the five-way meeting between him, the French President, the German Chancellor, the European Council President and the President of Azerbaijan in Chisinau.
Nikol Pashinyan answered many of their questions related to the delimitation of the borders between Armenia and Azerbaijan, the possibility of a mirror withdrawal of troops from the wall, the economic development of Armenia, and other topics.
Prime Minister Pashinyan also had a meeting with a group of Ukrainian-Armenian businessmen. The possibilities of carrying out activities in different directions in Armenia were discussed. The Prime Minister's working visit to the Republic of Moldova has ended.