The foreign ministers of Armenia and Indonesia exchanged messages
On September 22, the foreign ministers of Armenia and Indonesia exchanged messages on the 30th anniversary of establishing diplomatic relations between the Republic of Armenia and the Republic of Indonesia.
In his address to his Indonesian counterpart, Armenian Foreign Minister Ararat Mirzoyan emphasized the development of relations on bilateral and multilateral platforms and the expansion of mutually beneficial cooperation. He expressed hope that Armenian-Indonesian cooperation will be raised to a new level due to joint efforts.
In the congratulatory message of Indonesian Foreign Minister Retno Marsudi, it is particularly noted that the 30th anniversary marks the close cooperation of the two countries in various directions.
The Indonesian side attaches importance to closer ties in the fields of trade and information technology, as well as cooperation within the framework of the free trade agreement to be concluded between Indonesia and EAEU.