Not a single millimeter of the RA territory can be a subject of discussion
At the government session, RA Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan touched upon the topic of border demarcation and demarcation. He assured that RA is involved in the negotiation process, including the issue of border demarcation and delimitation.
According to Pashinyan. "We have a very clear position that we will go, we will take all possible steps to achieve settlements, lasting peace and stability.
Regarding the border demarcation and delimitation and border security commission, I would like to emphasize that any attempt to use this process to impose territorial demands and ambitions is unacceptable for us. I say again, the Republic of Armenia has an area of ​​29.8 thousand km2 and not a single millimeter of that area can be subject to discussion. I want to record this clearly and this position will not be changed under any circumstances."